Terman Awards 2005-2006

Print view

The frederick emmons terman engineering scholastic award

Dean Jim Plummer and Senior Associate Dean Brad Osgood recognized the following honorees for the 2005-06 academic year on May 6, 2006.

Student, Major High School Teacher, Location Advisor, Department
Joseph C. Bonneau
Computer Science
Michael Kelemen
Larkspur, CA
Robert Plummer
Computer Science
Alexander M. Chan
Engineering
Biomedical Computation
Dean Karagianes,
Sacramento, CA
Krishna Shenoy
Electrical Engineering
Tim T. Chang
Electrical Engineering
Cheryl Unland,
San Jose, CA
Robert Dutton
Electrical Engineering
Chuen Chou
Mechanical Engineering

 

Nur Johari
Singapore
Craig Milroy
Mechanical Engineering
Eric Y. Chu
Electrical Engineering
Henry Chen
Taiwan
John Pauly
Electrical Engineering
John C. Duchi
Computer Science
Jeff Reinhardt
Hilliard, OH
Daphne Koller
Computer Science
Wataru Ebina
Chemical Engineering
Kathleen Krauth
Tokyo
James P. Collman
Chemistry
Joel Goh
Electrical Engineering
Fabiola Soong
Singapore
Jelena Vuckovic
Electrical Engineering
Grace Pan Gu
Electrical Engineering
Chengxiang Wang
China
Douglas D. Osheroff
Physics
Taylor M. Keep
Mechanical Engineering
David Wood
Dallas
Godfrey Mungal
Mechanical Engineering
Albert J. Keung
Chemical Engineering
Jane Ezbicki
Framingham, MA
Chaitan Khosla
Chemical Engineering
Donghyun Kim
Computer Science
Soon-Young So
Korea
Maggie Johnson
Computer Science
Max Mednik
Computer Science
Ted Walch
North Hollywood, CA
John Hennessy
President
Qing Yuan Ong
Chemical Engineering
Chai May Yong
Singapore
Gerald Fuller
Chemical Engineering
Isil Ozgener
Computer Science
Brian Swan
Woodinville, WA
David Dill
Computer Science
Nathan R. Penner
Computer Science
Kristi Lin
Shoreline, WA
Giancarlo Aquilanti
Music
James K. Rodgers
Computer Science
Jane Backer
Boulder, CO
Daphne Koller
Computer Science
Daniel A. Salinas
Computer Science
David Wood
Weslaco, TX
Julie Zelenski
Computer Science
Timothy J. Tsai
Electrical Engineering
Norm Liden
Franktown, CO
Bernard Widrow
Electrical Engineering
Tommy S. Tsai
Electrical Engineering
Karen Wood
Hong Kong
John T. Gill III
Electrical Engineering
Julie C. Tung
Computer Science
Barbara Swovelin
Carlsbad, CA
Jerry Cain
Computer Science
Chenli Wang
Computer Science
James Voytas
Cleveland, OH
Hector Garcia-Molina
Computer Science
Jesse W. Young
Electrical Engineering
Beverly Henderson
Kent, WA
Nick Mckeown
Electrical Engineering

Back to Top