Terman Awards 2010-2011

Print view

 

The Frederick Emmons Terman Engineering Scholastic Award

Dean Jim Plummer recognized the following honorees for the 2010-11 academic year on April 9, 2011.

Student, Major Teacher/Mentor, Location Advisor, Department
Andrew Chee Loong Aw
Mechanical Engineering
Kian Seng Aw
Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Reginald Eugene Mitchell
Mechanical Engineering
Lucas Baker
Computer Science
Yoko Iwasaki
Portland OR
Russ Biagio Altman
Bioengineering
Jonathan Chang
Computer Science
Michele Rae Baun
Houston TX
Gerald Richard Cain
Computer Science
Paula Jean Chidester
Mechanical Engineering
Michael K. Oberle
Austin TX
Sheri D. Sheppard
Mechanical Engineering
Elliot Damashek
Mechanical Engineering
John Allen Benson II
Evanston IL
Tina Lynn Seelig
Management Science and Engineering
Katherine Nelle Dektar
Biomedical Computation
Philip Alan Rash
Durham NC
Eric Stenius Roberts
Computer Science
Christine Donnelly
Mechanical Engineeering
Laurence M. Smith
Winchester MA
Friedrich B. Prinz
Mechanical Engineering
Andrew Duchi
Computer Science
Jeff Reinhardt
Columbus OH
Daphne Koller
Computer Science
Roy Frostig
Computer Science
Scott Douglas Wilson
San Jose CA
Dan Boneh
Computer Science
Thomas King-Sun Fu
Mechanical Engineering
Haywood Torrence
Alexandria VA
Paul Mitiguy
Mechanical Engineering
Patrick John Hayes
Management Science and Engineering
Dwight Lloyd Raulston
Houston TX
Behnam N.Tabrizi
Management Science and Engineering
Joel Jean
Electrical Engineering
Margo A. DeBrosse
Kettering OH
Roger Thomas Howe
Electrical Engineering
Beyang Liu
Computer Science
Vadim Rubin
Irvine CA
Daphne Koller
Computer Science
David Lo
Electrical Engineering
Robert Andrew Kucer
Cupertino CA
Christos Kozyrakis
Electrical Engineering
Scott Loh
Mechanical Engineering
Robert Joseph Franz
Castroville TX
Chris Edwards
Mechanical Engineering
Thomas J. Mclaughlin Iv
Engineering Physics
Adella Serrin Croft
West Valley City UT
Matt Ohline
Mechanical Engineering
John Melas-Kyriazi
Engineering Physics
John Patrick Brennan
Millis MA
Michael David McGehee
Materials Science and Engineering
Devin Mooers
Product Design
Stephen Michael Miranda
Seattle WA
William Burnett
Mechanical Engineering
Yashraj Shyam Narang
Biomechanical Engineering
Szczesny Jerzy Kaminski
Exeter NH
Marc Levenston
Mechanical Engineering
Russell Douglas Patton
Mechanical Engineering
Eugene Mizusawa
Castro Valley CA
J. Christian Gerdes
Mechanical Engineering
Harshjit Sethi
Electrical Engineering
Bipul Pande
Maharashtra India
Subhasish Mitra
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Varun Sivaram
Engineering Physics and International Relations
Matthew John Torrens
San Jose CA
Bruce Montgomery Clemens
Materials Science and Engineering
David Hartle Tobin
Computer Science
Peter Atlas
Charlestown MA
Mehran Sahami
Computer Science

Back to Top