Skip to content Skip to navigation

Terman Awards 2006-2007

Dean Jim Plummer and Senior Associate Dean Brad Osgood recognized the following honorees for the 2006-2007 academic year on April 28, 2007.

Student, Major High School Teacher, City Advisor, Department
Sudeep Banerjee
Electrical Engineering
Erik N. Levin
Freehold, NJ
Jerry Cain
Computer Science
Matthew Murray Crowe
Biomechanical Engineering
Elaine Stone
Tempe, AZ
John A. Flygare
Chemistry
Eytan Daniyalzade
Electrical Engineering
Rina Kapuya
Istanbul, Turkey
John Pauly
Electrical Engineering
Ahmed Atef Eltoukhy
Chemical Engineering
Roderick Wong
San Jose, CA
Lorene M. Nelson
Health Reserach & Policy
Epidemiology
Belinda Helen Gu
Computer Science
Brett Weiss
San Diego, CA
Jerry Cain
Computer Science
Justin Smith Hendrickson
Mechanical Engineering
Peter Atlas, Concord
MA
Tina Seelig
Management Science & Engineering
Timothy Steven Lipus
Computer Science
Doug StanWiens
Boise ID
Jerry Cain
Computer Science
Kurt Joseph Loidl
Computer Science
Janet Schofield
Mercedes TX
Benjamin Mossawir
Electrical Engineering
Amanda Honey Luther
Computer Science
Jeff K. Barrows
Dallas, TX
Jeremy N. Bailenson
Communications
Bryce William Meredig
Materials Science and Engineering
Jutta Crowder
St. Paul, MN
Alberto Salleo
Materials Science and Engineering
Kasra M. Omid-Zohoor
Electrical Engineering
Yi Suan T. Barrow
Beaverton, OR
S. Simon Wong
Electrical Engineering
Peter Michal Pawlowski
Computer Science
Kurt Wahl
Fullerton, CA
Jerry Cain
Computer Science
Michael Antonio Posa
Mechanical Engineering
Donna Gonzales
Dunstable, MA
Chris Gerdes
Mechanical Engineering
Ryan Seth Propper
Computer Science
Peter Ellis
Denver, CO
Robin Yilmaz
Commputer Science
Peter Karlsson Rubin
Product Design
Jill Erickson
Oakland, CA
David Kelley
Mechanical Engineering
Shengqiang Joseph Tan
Biomechanical Engineering
Shek Kien Loo
Singapore
Michelle DiBello
Asian Languages
Robert Christopher Travis
Computer Science
Jessica Lahey
Salt Lake City,UT
Yoshiko Tomiyama
Language Center
Dingting Wang
Electrical Engineering
Beverly Titlow
Marietta, GA
Krishna Shenoy
Electrical Engineering
Jean Chih-ying Yang
Computer Science
Chin-hsien Lee
Hsinchu, Taiwan
Terry Winograd
Computer Science
Tiffany Ann Yun
Electrical Engineering
Joanne Mason William Dally
Computer Science