Skip to content Skip to navigation

Terman Awards 2017-2018


 

TERMAN SCHOLAR PRE-COLLEGE MENTOR STANFORD ADVISOR

NOAH SAMUAL ARTHURS 
Computer Science

LIAM O'ROURKE
Brooklyn, NY 

CHRISTOPHER JAMES PIECH
Computer Science

SHIRLEY CHEN
Engineering; Biomedical Computation

PAM DURKEE
Monterey, CA

RUSS B. ALTMAN
Biomedical Computation

LAURA VICTORIA CRUZ-ALBRECHT
Computer Science

KATHLEEN JEAN SCHULTHEIS
Oak Park, CA

KEITH SCHWARZ
Computer Science

DAVID DELGADO DE ROBLES ESTEBARANZ
Chemical Engineering

PAULA INES DAURAT Olivos, Buenos Aires, Argentina

CURTIS FRANK
Chemical Engineering

THEO JOHN DIAMANDIS  Electrical Engineering

MARTHA STEFFEE DEWEESE
Tampa, FL

ANDREA GOLDSMITH
Electrical Engineering

WESLEY COLEMAN DIXON
Bioengineering

JEROD DIEN
Torrance, CA

ROSS VENOOK
Bioengineering

ALEXANDER EHRENREICH HAIGH
Computer Science

STEVEN ARMSTRONG
Belmont, MA

HERBERT LIN
Center for International Security and Cooperation, Hoover Institution

TAYLOR CHRISTINE HARRIS
Engineering; Biomechanical Engineering

LINDSAY AEGERTER
Seattle, WA

NOE PABLO LOZANO
Dean's Office, Engineering Diversity Programs

LEA JABBOUR
Bioengineering

MANUELA VU TRIEU
Paris, France

TINA SEELIG
Management Science & Engineering

JOYCE BLOSSOM KANG
Computer Science; Biology

BETTY S. HOOD
Brentwood, TN

AMI S. BHATT
Medicine & Genetics

SANJAY KANNAN
Computer Science

HENRY H. RICH
Raleigh, NC

GE WANG
Music; Computer Science

WILLIAM HENRY KUSZMAUL
Computer Science; Mathematics

ALLEN OLSEN
Jamaica Plain, MA

MOSES CHARIKAR
Computer Science

YIANNI DIMITRIOS LALOUDAKIS
Computer Science

JAMES M. MYERS
Chandler, AZ

JENNIFER SCHWARTZ POEHLMANN
Chemistry

EVELYN AILIN LI
Civil Engineering

JIM BURKE
San Francisco, CA

MICHAEL LEPECH
Civil and Environmental Engineering

LINGXIAO LI
Computer Science; Mathematics

JUNLIANG ZHANG
Chengdu, Sichuan, China

DANIEL BUMP
Mathematics

MATTHEW EDWARD MILLICAN
Computer Science

LEAH WATERS
Mesquite, TX

KIM BEIL
Immersion in the Arts: Living in Culture (ITALIC)

RICHARD MU
Electrical Engineering

WILLIAM HEVEL
Sterling Heights, MI

MARK HOROWITZ
Electrical Engineering; Computer Science

GEORGIA ELIZABETH MURRAY
Electrical Engineering

MARIA MURRAY
Marietta, GA

ANDREA GOLDSMITH
Electrical Engineering

CHASE BARTHOLOMEW NAVELLIER
Chemical Engineering

PAUL THOMAS PERSCHBACHER
Oscoda, MI

CHAITAN KHOSLA
Chemical Engineering

CHUEN PAN
Chemical Engineering

SIE SIOK HUI
Singapore, Republic of Singapore

LISA HWANG
Chemical Engineering

KATE JIHAM PARK
Computer Science

LAUREN LAX
Mountain View, CA

AMY FREED
Theater and Performance Studies

HEIDI VICTORIA PETERSON
Mechanical Engineering

YOUSSOUPHA FALL
El Cerrito, CA

LESTER K. SU
Mechanical Engineering

AKSHAY SRINIVAS RAJAGOPAL
Electrical Engineering

LEONA PENNER
Lincoln, NE

CAROLYN B. ROSS
Program in Writing and Rhetoric

SAMUEL ROHR REDMOND
Computer Science

MICHAEL THIBODEAUX
San Mateo, CA

GERALD CAIN
Computer Science

WILLIAM BOKUI SHEN
Computer Science

PENGZHI LIU
Beijing, China

SILVIO SAVARESE
Computer Science

ERICA HEATHER SLAVIN
Engineering; Architectural Design

BARRY GUY SMITH
Calgary, Alberta, Canada

JOHN BARTON
Civil and Environmental Engineering; Architectural Design

LOGAN SAWADE SPEAR
Electrical Engineering

TODD JONES
West Linn, OR

DAVID TSE
Electrical Engineering

JACK MICHAEL SWIGGETT
Computer Science

EARL BERGQUIST
Seattle, WA

MARIE-LOUISE CATSALIS
Department of Music

ASHLEY MARIE TAYLOR
Computer Science

ASHLEY ANNE ZAHN
Reno, NV

MARTY STEPP
Computer Science

DEREK SCHAWN WANG
Materials Science and Engineering

BARBARA A. ZAUN
Pittsburgh, PA

JENNIFER A. DIONNE
Materials Science and Engineering

BRANDON PATRICK WHITELEY
Civil Engineering

ANDREW JOHN RAMROTH
Redwood City, CA

MICHAEL LEPECH
Civil and Enviornmental Engineering

MATEUSZ MAREK WOJTASZEK
Chemical Engineering

RON LAVINE
Des Plaines, IL

MATTEO CARGNELLO
Chemical Engineering

JAIMIE XIE
Computer Science

NANCY A. MOELLER
Roswell, GA

MEHRAN SAHAMI
Computer Science

BENJAMIN TZONG-HAW YEH
Bioengineering

JANELLE FOX
Lakewood, CA

MARKUS WILLARD COVERT
Bioengineering

TRISTAN ALAN YEUNG
Bioengineering

ANDY SIGEARS
San Francisco, CA

RAMASAMY PAULMURUGAN 
Radiology