Skip to content Skip to navigation

UGVR Past Participant Rosters

Participants, Summer 2017

 

Name

Major

University

Gender

Stanford Faculty 

Department

1

Supeng Ding

MSE

Tsinghua University

M

Fan Yang

Bioengineering & Orthopaedic Surgery

2

Zhen Dong

School of EECS

Peking University

M

H.-S. Philip Wong

Electrical Engineering

3

Yu Hua

Mechanical Engineering

Tsinghua University

F

Sindy Tang

Mechanical Engineering

4

Xinyi Huang

School of Aerospace Engineering

Tsinghua University

F

Matthias Ihme

Mechanical Engineering

5

Yuxi Ke

Life Science

Tsinghua University

F

KC Huang

Bioengineering, Biochemistry & EE

6

Tingfung Lau

Interdisciplinary Information Sciences

Tsinghua University

M

Stefano Ermon

Computer Science

7

Lige Liu

Applied Physics

University of Science and Technology of China

M

Debbie Senesky

Aerospace & Astronautics

8

Yu Long

MSE

Tsinghua University

F

Zhenan Bao

Chemical Engineering

9

Jianxiang Qiu

Chemistry

University of Science and Technology of China

M

Yi Cui

Materials Science and Engineering

10

Fanping Sui

Modern Mechanics 

University of Science and Technology of China

M

Reinhold Dauskardt

Materials Science and Engineering

11

Ke Wang

School of Medicine

Tsinghua University

M

Amin Arbabian

Electrical Engineering

12

Fangyin Wei

School of EECS

Peking University

F

Leonidas Guibas

Computer Science

13

Muziyue Wu

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Tsinghua University

F

Michael Lin

Pediatrics and Bioengineering

14

Junshen Xu

Engineering Physics

Tsinghua University

M

John Pauly

Electrical Engineering

15

Tiancheng Yu

Electrical Engineering

Tsinghua University

M

Tsachy Weissman

Electrical Engineering & Computer Science

16

Chengshuang Zhou

MSE

 

Tsinghua University

M

Matteo Cargnello

Chemical Engineering

17

Banghua Zhu

Electrical Engineering

Tsinghua University

M

David Tse

Electrical Engineering

18

Yilin Zhu

Automation

Tsinghua University

M

Ron Fedkiw

Computer Science

Participants, Summer 2016

  Name   University Gender Stanford Faculty Department
1 Zhi-Ao Yu   Peking University M Zhenan Bao Chemical Engineering
2 Ge Zhang   Tsinghua University M William C. Chueh Material Science Engineering
3 Kecheng Wei   University of Science Techonology of China M Yi Cui Material Science  Engineering
4 Dongjing He   University of Science Techonology of China M Reinhold Dauskardt Material Science Engineering
5 Jiaheng Yu   Tsinghua University M Charles Eesley Management Science & Engineering
6 Fanghong Dong   Tsinghua University M Stefano Ermon Computer Science
7 Mi Lei   University of Science Techonology of China F Jonothan Fan Electrical Engineering
8 Yuanming Hu   Tsinghua University M Ron Fedkiw Computer Science
9 Haoqiang Fan   Tsinghua University M Leonidas Guibas Computer Science
10 Yangbo Xiao   Peking University F KC Huang Bioengineering
11 Xinzhi Zou   Tsinghua University F Michael Lin Bioengineering
12 Bai Liu   Tsinghua University M Ayfer Ozgur Electrical Engineering
13 Pengxiang Zhang   Tsinghua University M Debbie Senesky Aeronautics & Astronautics 
14 Guanya Shi   Tsinghua University M Sindy Tang Mechanical Engineering
15 Xingyu Jin   Tsinghua University M David Tse Electrical Engineering
16 Sihan Li
 
  Tsinghua University M Tsachy Weissman Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
17 Zhenyi Ju   Tsinghua University M H.-S. Philip Wong Electrical Engineering
18 Kunyu Qiu   Tsinghua University M Fan Yang Bioengineering