Skip to content Skip to navigation

Terman Awards 2004-2005

Dean Jim Plummer and Senior Associate Dean Brad Osgood recognized the following honorees for the 2004-2005 academic year on May 14, 2005.

Student, Major High School Teacher, City Advisor, Department
Jason Bay, Electrical Engineering Ng Boon Kiat
Singapore
Dwight Nishimura
Electrical Engineering
Jonathan Cheek
Management Science & Engineering
Bettie Stegall
Springfield, VA
Jim Sweeney,
Management Science & Engineering
Jeremiah Dillon
Management Science & Engineering
Dave Morris
Petersburg, AK
Pamela Hinds
Management Science & Engineering
Sean Duffy
Mechanical Engineering
Barbara Nelson
Alexandria, VA
Sheri Sheppard
Mechanical Engineering
John D. Fogelsong
Computer Science
Barbara Callaghan
Atherton, CA
John Hennessy
Electrical Engineering
Anthony Todd Fojo
Computer Science
Father Garrett Orr
Baltimore, MD
Amar Das
Medical Informatics
Daniel Holbert
Biomedical Computation
Dennis Stanton
Aptos, CA
Russ Altman
Medical Informatics
Albert Hsu
Electrical Engineering
Mike White
San Jose, CA
Michael Chang
Electrical Engineering
Justin Kao
Chemical Engineering
Adrienne Phillips
Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Steven Block
Biological Sciences
Dary Kopelioff
Mechanical Engineering
Joseph Vanderway
Granada Hills, CA
Fritz Prinz
Mechanical Engineering
Chin Lum Kwa
Civil Engineering
Lay Cheng Lian
Singapore
Ronaldo Borja
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Joshua Chung Leu
Electrical Engineering
Christine Huang
Hsinchu, Taiwan
Kathryn Moler
Applied Physics
Collin Alfred Melton
Chemical Engineering
Lola Danielli
Moraga, CA
Suzanne Pfeffer
Biochemistry
Joan Jiehui Moh
Electrical Engineering
Lim Puay Yin
Singapore
Nick Mckeown
Electrical Engineering
André Pech
Computer Science
Diane Munro
Oakland, CA
David Cheriton
Computer Science
Lily Peng
Chemical Engineering
Michael Howe
Clayton, MO
Channing Robertson
Chemical Engineering
Joshua David Reeves
Electrical Engineering
Jessica Crabtree
San Anselmo, CA
Pierre Khuri-Yakub
Electrical Engineering
Justin Sabet-Peyman
Electrical Engineering
Michael Triolo
Carlsbad, CA
Pierre Khuri-Yakub
Electrical Engineering
Clara Chung-Wai Shih
Computer Science
Raymond Dagenais
Aurora, Il
Armando Fox
Computer Science
Weisong Toh
Mechanical Engineering
Ray Silkstone
Vale Of Glamorgan, Wales
Chris Gerdes
Mechanical Engineering
Vivian Wang
Management Science & Engineering
Charlene Kobida
Cincinnati, OH
Jody Maxmin
Art History